Leadership Team

Governance Board

Tina Admans
President, Minds Matter Los Angeles

Saul Armenta
Vice President, Global Governance, CBRE

Mark Borao
Partner, PricewaterhouseCoopers

Marina Cortazzo
Vice President, Information Technology, American Advisors Group (AAG)

Leala Shah Crawford
Senior Director, Technology & Operations Business
Engagement, NBC Universal

Tomii Crump
SVP, Talent and Casting, Alternative & Reality Group, NBC Universal

Andres Curtolo
Senior Human Resources Manager, Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco (based in Los Angeles)

Jessica Day
Business Consultant

Alex Evans
Managing Director, L.E.K. Consulting

Dionne Harmon
Executive Vice President, Content & Strategy, Jesse Collins Entertainment

Gregory Kim
Investor & Advisor
Coaching.com & Red Dog Capital

Dr. KiMi Wilson
Assistant Professor, Cal State Los Angeles
Founder, Equation 2 Success

Jonathan (Jon) Levine
Chief Marketing Officer, Hedley & Bennett

Advisory Board

Amita Tomkoria
Co-Chair Advisory Board, Activision Blizzard

Leala Crawford
Co-Chair Advisory Board, Sr. Director NBCU Brand Development

Candy Chung
CEO CARI Consulting, Co-Founder Burgeon Brands

Taber Gonzales
SVP Bank of America

Chris Haywood
CEO Strategic Executives Agency

Nataria Joseph
Asst. Professor Psychology Pepperdine

Lauren Kaplan
Counsel, O’Melveny

Theresa Lee
Sr. Director, Financial Reporting, Kilroy Realty

Andrew Pierson
Banking/USC MBA Candidate 2022

Madhu Pocha
Partner, O’Melveny

Heisson Sanchez
Director, PwC

Jill Delfina Weinberg
Business Development Director, BDO USA

Leadership Team

Tina Admans
President

Elizabeth Cabrera
Director of Programs

Alex Moses
Administration & Development Assistant

Pamela Curtolo
Co-Director of Student Recruitment

Aria Ashrafzadeh
Co-Director of Student Recruitment

Elvia Henderson
Co-Director of Student Recruitment

Kameshia Duncan
Co-Director of Student Recruitment

Vanna Cairns
Co-Director Senior Program

Beth Garfield
Co-Director Senior Program

Anthony Guerrero
Co-Director Senior Program

Danielle Silveira
Co-Director Junior Program

Alex Moses
Co-Director Junior Program

Billy Ward
Director Sophomore Program

Michelle Kim
Director Sophomore Program

Marcie Gilbert
SEL Program Coordinator

Gladys Garcia
Senior Lead, SEL Facilitator

Melissa Macias
Sophomore Lead, SEL Facilitator

Francis Atendido
Junior Lead, SEL Facilitator

Louise Tutelian
W&CT Co-Director, Sophomores

George Judson
W&CT Co-Director, Sophomores

Ruth Kremen
W&CT Director, Seniors

Skip Rimer
Director – Test Prep

Zaira Takeda
Co-Director, Events

Marcus Galamay
Co-Director, Events

Jaya Iyer
Director Volunteers

Victoria Ma
Director Summer Programs – Junior

Kim Rodriguez
Director Summer Programs – Junior

Rachel Kossman
Director Summer Programs – Sophomore

Jenny Jao
Co-Director, Communications

John Yi
Co-Director, Communications

Jenny Simonson
Director, Alumni Team

Elsa Guerra
Co-Director, Parents Council

Ana Dapuetto
Co-Director, Parents Council